Wayzata High School

Wayzata High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
    3:00pm
    @Buck Hill Ski Area
    3:30pm
    @Elm Creek Park Reserve
    JV 2's Classic Race
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Activity Center

    4:00pm
    @Minneapolis Southwest HS
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:15pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Blake Ice Arena
  • 3
  • 4
    4:15pm
    @Minnehaha Academy-North Campus
    5:00pm
    @Victoria Ice Arena
    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:20pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    Kick (V/JV)
    5:20pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Minnehaha Academy-North Campus
    6:00pm
    @Hopkins High School
    Online scoring: https://bit.ly/36yCzqw
    CCX Media Broadcast - Not Live
    6:00pm
    @Hopkins High School
    Online scoring: https://bit.ly/39EsBpy
    6:30pm
    @Osseo High School
    5:30pm Osseo v Andover 6:30pm Andover v Wayzata 7:30pm Osseo v Wayzata
    6:30pm
    @Osseo High School
    5:30pm Osseo v Andover 6:30pm Andover v Wayzata 7:30pm Osseo v Wayzata
    7:00pm
    @Minnehaha Academy-North Campus
    7:00pm
    @Victoria Ice Arena
    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 5
    2:00pm
    @Hyland Park Reserve
    Varsity & JV 1's Skate Race
    4:00pm
    @STMA MSE (Middle School East)
    Pool
    Swimming starts @ 6 PM
    4:00pm
    @STMA MSE (Middle School East)
    Pool
    Swimming starts @ 6 PM
    4:15pm
    @Chanhassen High School
    4:15pm
    @Chanhassen High School
    5:00pm
    @Hyland Hills Ski Area
    5:30pm
    @Chanhassen High School
    7:00pm
    @Chanhassen High School
  • 6
    10:00am
    @Wayzata High School
    Weigh-In at 9:00 am
    10:00am
    @Wayzata High School
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    PAGEL Ice Arena - PAGEL-1
    This is a Suspended Game with one period yet to play.
    12:30pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    2:30pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:15pm
    @St. Louis Park Recreation Center
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
    3:00pm
    @Buck Hill Ski Area
    4:00pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    AC Court 3
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:15pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Gym All
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Gym All
    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    7:00pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Gym All
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 10
    5:00pm
    @Maple Grove Senior High
    5:00pm
    @Maple Grove Senior High
  • 11
    3:30pm
    @Hyland Park Reserve
    Varsity & JV 1's Classic Race
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    Changed from 9B to 9A.
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    Changed from 9B to 9A.
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Jazz (V/JV/B)
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Braemar Ice Arena
    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    7:00pm
    @Braemar Ice Arena
  • 12
    4:00pm
    @Hopkins High School
    Wayzata 9B will play this game.
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
    Swimming starts @ 6 PM
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
    Swimming starts @ 6 PM
    4:15pm
    @Hopkins High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Hopkins High School
    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Hopkins High School
    CCX Media Broadcast - LIVE
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    Senior Night
  • 13
    9:00am
    @Forest Lake Area High School
    9:00am
    @Forest Lake Area High School
    12:30pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    2:30pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    CCX Media Broadcast - LIVE
    3:40pm
    @Edina High School
    Edina Multi-Tri Competition
    3:40pm
    @Edina High School
    http://www.edinasportshub.com/
    3:40pm
    @Edina High School
    Edina Multi-Tri Competition
    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    CCX Media Broadcast - LIVE
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
    2:00pm
    @Elm Creek Park Reserve
    Varsity Only! Sprint Races - Skate
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    GYM: MHS-East
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    4:15pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-West
    5:00pm
    @Buck Hill Ski Area
    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:15pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-East
    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-West
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-West
    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 17
    4:00pm
    @Anoka High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    Weigh-In at 4:00 pm
    Senior Night
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    Weigh-In at 4:00 pm
    Senior Night
  • 18
    2:00pm
    @Baker Park Reserve
    JV 1's & JV 2's Skate Race * Could move to Starring Lake if needed
    4:00pm
    @Edina High School
    http://www.edinasportshub.com/
    4:00pm
    @Edina High School
    Kick(V/JV/)
    http://www.edinasportshub.com/
    4:00pm
    @Edina High School
    http://www.edinasportshub.com/
    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    Senior Night
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    6:00pm
    @Edina High School
    6:00pm
    @Edina High School
    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 19
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Game changed to 9B vs. Edina
    4:00pm
    @Edina High School
    Upper Gym

    4:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    4:00pm
    @Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
    Swimming starts @ 6 PM
    4:00pm
    @Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
    Swimming starts @ 6 PM
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    4:15pm
    @Edina High School
    Activity Center

    5:15pm
    @Edina High School
    Upper Gym

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    Game Changed to 9A vs. Champlin Park
    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Edina High School
    Activity Center

    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    Senior Night
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    6:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Edina High School
    Activity Center

  • 20
    12:30pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    2:30pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
    2:00pm
    @Elm Creek Park Reserve
    Lake Conference JV Championships
    Wayzata 3:30 race.
    3:00pm
    @Buck Hill Ski Area
    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    6:00pm
    @St. Louis Park High School Pool
    6:00pm
    @St. Louis Park High School Pool
    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 24
  • 25
    2:00pm
    @Hyland Park Reserve
    Lake Conference Varsity Championships
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Farmington High School
    5:00pm
    @Farmington High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 26
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS BAC (Court #4)

    Streaming: twitch.tv/bisonboyshoops
    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Main Gym

    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Aldrich Arena
    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS BAC (Court #4)

    Streaming: twitch.tv/bisonboyshoops
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Main Gym

    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 9

    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Main Gym

    KRWC Radio
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Aldrich Arena
  • 27
    TBD
    @Edina H.S.
    Section 2AAA Meet
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Apple Valley H.S.
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Apple Valley H.S.
    1:00pm
    @Eden Prairie Community Center
    3:00pm
    @Eden Prairie Community Center
    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 28
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6