Wayzata High School

Wayzata High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 3
    9:00am
    @Rochester Recreation Center
    The Clash - National HS Wrestling Duals
    10:00am
    @N/A
    3:30pm
    @Hyland Hills Ski Area
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
    5:30pm
    @Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

  • 4
    TBD
    @Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
    Mesabi Invitational
    9:00am
    @Rochester Recreation Center
    The Clash - National HS Wrestling Duals
    10:00am
    @Edina H.S.
    Edina Invitational
    10:00am
    @Edina H.S.
    Edina Invitational
    10:30am
    @Totino-Grace High School
    10:30am
    @Totino-Grace High School
    11:00am
    @Faribault High School
    Faribault Invitational
    12:15pm
    @Totino-Grace High School
    12:15pm
    @Totino-Grace High School
    2:00pm
    @Totino-Grace High School
    5:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    PAGEL Ice Arena - PAGEL-1
    5:45pm
    @U of M Aquatic Center
    Maroon/Gold Invite
    7:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    PAGEL Ice Arena - PAGEL-1
  • 12
  • 13
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    9th grade & Under Individual Tournament
  • 14
    5:30pm
    @Powder Ridge Ski Area
    5:30pm
    @Powder Ridge Ski Area
  • 15
    5:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    6:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
  • 16
    4:00pm
    @Buck Hill Ski Area
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 7

    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:00pm
    @Aldrich Arena
    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 7

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Senior Night - CCX Media Broadcast
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    7:00pm
    @Aldrich Arena
  • 17
    3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hyland Hills Ski Area
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    AC Court 3
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    AC Court 2
    4:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Gym All
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Buffalo Community Middle School
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Buffalo Community Middle School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hyland Park Reserve
    The Rennet
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Gym All
    7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    Parent Night
  • 18
    10:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Firstlight Community Wellness Center
    9th Grade State
    11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Park High School
    Wolfpack Invitational
    11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Park High School
    Wolfpack Invitational
    11:15am
    (Changed)
    @Eastview High School
    11:15am
    (Changed)
    @Eastview High School
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    Wayzata Invitational
    1:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    Wayzata Invitational
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Buffalo Ice Arena
    Buffalo Civic Center

    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Spring Lake Park High School
    True Team Sections - Diving at 11 a.m.
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Buffalo Ice Arena
    Buffalo Civic Center

    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    Wayzata Invitational
    5:30pm
    @Braemar Ice Arena
    7:30pm
    @Braemar Ice Arena
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
    4:00pm
    @Hopkins Lindbergh Center
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:00pm
    @Hyland Park Reserve
    ALL SKIERS, ALL LEVELS. Race format TBD
    4:15pm
    @Hopkins Lindbergh Center
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hopkins Lindbergh Center
    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    6:00pm
    @Pioneer Ridge Middle School
    7:00pm
    @Hopkins Lindbergh Center
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 22
  • 23
    3:00pm
    @Elm Creek Park Reserve
    VARSITY ONLY! Sprint Races/Wave Start
    4:20pm
    @Buck Hill Ski Area
    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-East
    5:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Buffalo Ice Arena
    Buffalo Civic Center

    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS North Gym

    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS North Gym

    6:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-East
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Buffalo Ice Arena
    Buffalo Civic Center

    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    CCX Media Broadcast
  • 24
    3:30pm
    @Hyland Hills Ski Area
    4:00pm
    @Blaine High School
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-Back
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-West
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-East
    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-Back
    5:30pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-West
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-East
    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS North Gym

    7:15pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    GYM: MHS-West
  • 25
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hopkins Lindbergh Center
    1:00pm
    @Minnetonka Ice Arena
    1:00pm
    @Pagel Activity Center
    3:00pm
    @Minnetonka Ice Arena
    3:00pm
    @Pagel Activity Center
    5:00pm
    @Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center
    True Team State
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:00pm
    @Edina High School
    4:00pm
    @Edina High School
    4:00pm
    @Baker Park Reserve
    Lake Conference JV Championships. Wave Start - JV ONLY!
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    4:15pm
    @Edina High School
    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Edina High School
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Buffalo Community Middle School
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Buffalo Community Middle School
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Edina High School
    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 29
  • 30
    1:30pm
    @Baker Park Reserve
    Lake Conference Championship - Varsity 1:30pm & 4:00pm races 14 racers per gender, per school
    4:00pm
    @Buck Hill Ski Area
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    AC Court 3
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    AC Court 2
    5:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    CCX Media Broadcast
    5:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Gym All
    6:00pm
    @Edina High School
    6:00pm
    @Edina High School
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Gym All
  • 31
    3:30pm
    @Hyland Hills Ski Area
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS BAC (Court #4)

    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Main Gym

    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:00pm
    @Hodgins Berado Arena
    5:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS BAC (Court #4)

    9B will follow 9A on BAC Ct. #4.
    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Main Gym

    5:30pm
    @Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
    5:30pm
    @Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    Youth Poster Night
    7:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Main Gym

    Food Shelf Night. Jr. Bison Traveling night and 3rd grade traveling team play at the half. Autograph Night.
    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    CCX Media Broadcast
    7:00pm
    @Hodgins Berado Arena
  • 1