Wayzata High School

Wayzata High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
  • 2
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 3

    4:15pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Field F

    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Turf Field B

  • 3
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 2

    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 3

    4:15pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Field D

    4:15pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Field C

    4:30pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 1

    5:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    CCX Broadcast
    5:00pm
    @Minnetonka East MS
    MME Pool *Mtka H.S. Swim/Dive Event
    5:00pm
    @Minnetonka East MS
    MME Pool *Mtka H.S. Swim/Dive Event
    5:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 7

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    CCX Broadcast
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
  • 4
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    FIELD: Veterans-East
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Field C

    4:45pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Senior/Parent Night
  • 5
    9:00am
    @Blaine HS
    9:00am
    @Blaine HS
    9:00am
    @East Ridge High School
    9:00am
    @East Ridge High School
    10:00am
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    FIELD: Stadium-Einer Anderson Field
    11:30am
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Practice Field 1

    11:30am
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field East

    1:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field East

    Senior Day
    3:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 2

    3:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 3

    3:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field East

  • 6
  • 7
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 1

    5:00pm
    @Baseline Tennis Center
    5:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Gym 7

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    CCX Broadcast
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
    3:40pm
    @Gale Woods-Minnetrista
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS BAC (Court #4)

    9A will follow 9B in the BAC Court #4
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS BAC (Court #4)

    9A will follow 9B in the BAC Court #4.
    4:10pm
    @Gale Woods-Minnetrista
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    @Shakopee High School
    4:40pm
    @Gale Woods-Minnetrista
    5:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hopkins North Jr. High
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hopkins North Jr. High
    5:00pm
    @Baseline Tennis Center
    Section 5AA Finals
    5:20pm
    @Gale Woods-Minnetrista
    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS West Gym

    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    7:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Main Gym

    Bison Pep Band
  • 11
    5:00pm
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    STMA Fall Classic
    7:00pm
    @Shakopee West Middle School
  • 12
    9:00am
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    STMA Fall Classic
    10:00am
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    12:30pm
    @Life Time Fitness - Plymouth
    True Team Sections. Diving at 8:30 a.m.
    1:00pm
    @Minneapolis Washburn High School
    3:00pm
    @Minneapolis Washburn High School
  • 13
  • 14
    8:00am
    @InnerCity Tennis
    Section Individuals & Doubles
    4:30pm
    @Shakopee High School
  • 15
    8:00am
    @InnerCity Tennis
    Section Individuals & Doubles Semifinals/Finals/True Second
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    GYM: MHS-Back
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    @Burnsville High School
    5:15pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    GYM: MHS-Back
    5:30pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    5:30pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    GYM: MHS-West Court 1
    7:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    GYM: MHS-West
  • 16
    7:00pm
    @Burnsville High School
  • 17
    10:00am
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
  • 18
    3:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Track Time Trial
    3:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Track Time Trial
  • 19
    5:00pm
    @University of MN Aquatic Center
    True Team State
  • 20
  • 21
    3:30pm
    @Bassett Creek Park - Crystal
    Grade Level Championships
    4:00pm
    @Bassett Creek Park - Crystal
    Lefty Wright Grade Level Championship
  • 22
    TBD
    @Baseline Tennis Center
    State Team
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Prior Lake H.S.
  • 23
    TBD
    @Baseline Tennis Center
    State Team
    3:45pm
    @Gale Farm
    Section 6AA Championship
    4:15pm
    @Gale Woods-Minnetrista
    Section Meet
  • 24
    TBD
    @Baseline Tennis Center
    State Individuals
    6:30pm
    @Edina South View Middle School
    Art Downey Aquatic Center

    Conference JV Diving Championship
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    Section 5AAA Quarterfinals
  • 25
    TBD
    @Baseline Tennis Center
    State Individuals
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
  • 26
    1:00pm
    @Edina South View Middle School
    Art Downey Aquatic Center

    Conference JV Swimming Championship
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Main Gym

    Section 5AAA Semifinals
  • 30
  • 31
    7:00pm
    @Osseo High School
    Section 5AAA Finals
  • 1
  • 2