Wayzata High School

Wayzata High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    3:30pm
    @Wayzata Country Club
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Interlachen Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Pheasant Acres Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    4:15pm
    @Orono High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Champlin Park High School
  • 2
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Vintage Golf Course - Otsego
    2:00pm
    @Willingers Golf Club
    3:30pm
    @Medina Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 3

    4:00pm
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Aerie Stadium

    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    ~FIELD: Track (do not select)
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hopkins High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hopkins High School
    4:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 2

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Youth Night
    5:30pm
    @Art Downey Aquatic Center
    Routines Meet
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 3

    7:00pm
    @Chanhassen High School
    7:30pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Youth Night
  • 3
    8:00am
    @Shamrock Golf Course
    2:00pm
    @Dacotah Ridge Golf Club
    This is day one of a two day event that will also take place on 5/4.
    3:30pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Wayzata Relays
    3:30pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Wayzata Relays
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @East Ridge High School
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Big Willow
    4:15pm
    @Hopkins High School
    4:15pm
    @Pamela Park
    4:15pm
    @Pamela Park
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Parkers Lake Park
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Parkers Lake Park
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
  • 4
    8:30am
    @Edina Community Center
    9:00am
    @Dacotah Ridge Golf Club
    Day 2
    9:00am
    @Mahtomedi High School
    10:00am
    @Johnny Cake Ridge Field
    Eastview Tournament - 10, 12, & 2 p.m.
    10:00am
    @Johnny Cake Ridge Field
    Eastview Tournament - 10, 12, & 2 p.m.
    10:30am
    (Changed)
    @Mahtomedi High School
    12:00pm
    @Carlson Field
    12:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    12:00pm
    @Dakota Park
    12:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Mahtomedi High School
    3:00pm
    @Forest Hills GC
    3 PM Shotgun Start
    3:00pm
    @Forest Hills GC
    3 PM Shotgun Start
    3:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Lakeville South High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lakeville South High School
  • 5
  • 6
    3:30pm
    @Medina Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata Country Club
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Pershing Park
    4:00pm
    @Pershing Park
    4:00pm
    @Parkers Lake Park
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    @Andover H.S.
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    @Andover H.S.
    4:30pm
    @Andover H.S.
  • 7
    8:00am
    @Ridges at Sand Creek
    Nelson Invitational
    3:30pm
    @Medina Country Club
    3:30pm
    @Bent Creek Golf Club
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    FIELD: Upper South Field
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    FIELD: Upper North Field
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    4:15pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Chaska High School
    Field 1
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Sunset Field
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Chanhassen High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Chanhassen High School
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata West Middle School
    Routines Meet
    5:30pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    FIELD: Stadium/Track - Einer Anderson
    6:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    FIELD: Upper North Field
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Chanhassen High School
    7:30pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    FIELD: Stadium/Track - Einer Anderson
  • 8
    12:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Elk River CC
    1:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Pioneer Creek Golf Course
    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    Section 7AAA True Team
    3:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Glen Lake Golf Club
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    True Team Sections - Field Events 2 p.m.
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata Country Club
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mounds View High School
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Zachary Park
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Armstrong High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wayzata High School
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Champlin Park High School
  • 9
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Southern Hill Golf Club
    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    Section 7AAA True Team
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waconia High School
    True Team Sections - Field Events 2 p.m.
    3:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Creek Valley Elementary School
    Paulsen Courts

    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hopkins H.S. - Stadium
    4:15pm
    @Chanhassen High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @STMA Middle School West
    Field 1
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    Field 18
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 3

    5:30pm
    @Chanhassen High School
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    6:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    7:00pm
    @Chanhassen High School
  • 10
    2:20pm
    @Detroit Country Club - Detroit Lakes
    Northwest Invitational
    3:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Hopkins H.S. - Stadium
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Garden Park
    4:15pm
    @Braemar Field #1
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Senior/Youth Day
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:45pm
    @Orono High School
    6:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
  • 11
    8:30am
    @Art Downey Aquatic Center
    Section Short Division Figures Prelims
    8:30am
    @Wayzata High School
    JV Tournament
    9:00am
    @Detroit Country Club - Detroit Lakes
    Northwest Invitational
    9:00am
    @Wayzata High School
    JV Tournament
    1:30pm
    @Art Downey Aquatic Center
    Section Long/Extended Division Figure Prelims
  • 12
  • 13
    8:00am
    @Dahlgreen Golf Course
    12:00pm
    @Medina Country Club
    3:30pm
    @Medina Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:12pm
    @Chaska Town Course
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    @Centennial HS
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Centennial Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Centennial HS
    6:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Senior Day
  • 14
    12:30pm
    @Mississippi National Golf Links
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bearpath Country Club
    3:30pm
    @Medina Country Club
    3:30pm
    @Edina Community Center
    3:30pm
    @Edina Community Center
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 2

    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 3

    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Miller Park, Eden Prairie
    Field #5

    4:15pm
    @Miller Park, Eden Prairie
    Field #6

    4:15pm
    @Miller Park, Eden Prairie
    Field #7

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Senior Parent Night
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 3

    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    7:30pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Senior Parent Night
  • 15
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Glen Lake Golf Club
    3:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Section 5AA Team Quarterfinals
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata Country Club
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    6:30pm
    @Round Lake Park Stadium
  • 16
    3:00pm
    @Glen Lake Golf Club
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bearpath Country Club
    3:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Region 5AA Team Semifinals
    4:00pm
    @Hopkins H.S. - Turf Field
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    5:30pm
    @Hopkins H.S. - Stadium
    6:00pm
    @Hopkins High School
    7:30pm
    @Hopkins High School
  • 17
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    3:00pm
    @Stillwater High School
    State True Team
    3:00pm
    @Stillwater High School
    State True Team
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Edinburgh USA Golf Course
    Edinburgh USA
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    FIELD: Lower BASEBALL
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:15pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    FIELD: Veterans BASEBALL
  • 18
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Orono Park, Elk River
    8:30am
    @Hopkins North Jr. High
    Section Routine Finals
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Champlin Park High School
    11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Zachary Park
    11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Champlin Park High School
    11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Armstrong High School
    11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata High School
  • 19
  • 20
    3:00pm
    @Pamela Park
    Section 6AAA
    3:50pm
    @Braemar Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Oak Ridge Country Club
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @STMA Middle School West
    Field 1
    4:30pm
    @Rogers High School
    4:30pm
    @Rogers High School
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
  • 21
    12:00pm
    @Eagle Lake Golf Course
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Baseline Tennis Center
    Region 5AA Team Finals
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Aerie Stadium

    for 10th & 9th Graders only!
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Brooklyn Center High School
    5:30pm
    @Breck School
    7:00pm
    @Breck School
  • 22
    8:00am
    @Ridges at Sand Creek
    8:00am
    @Ridges at Sand Creek
    8:00am
    @Baseline Tennis Center
    Region 5AA Individuals
    9:00am
    @Riverwood National Golf Course
    Shotgun start 2nd Course is Vintage Golf Course
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Big Willow
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Pamela Park
    Section 6AAA
    6:30pm
    @Hopkins High School
  • 23
    8:40am
    @Rochester Recreation Center
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata Country Club
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    4:45pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 3

    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Pamela Park
    Section 6AAA
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Turf 3

    7:30pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Teacher Appreciation
  • 24
    9:00am
    @Rochester Recreation Center
    3:00pm
    @Pamela Park
    Section 6AAA
    4:15pm
    @Irondale H.S.
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lake Susan Park
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School
    Ninth Grade Field
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Bandimere Heights Park
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata Central Middle School
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
    1:00pm
    @Baseline Tennis Center
    Region 5AA Individuals Semi's/Finals
    3:45pm
    @Orono High School
    Section 6AA - Day 1
    3:45pm
    @Orono High School
    Section 6AA Day 1
    4:30pm
    @Hopkins High School
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    Play-In game
  • 29
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Elk River CC
    5:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Distance Classic
    5:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Distance Classic
  • 30
    7:30am
    @Ridges at Sand Creek
    Section 6AAA - Day 1
    11:30am
    @Ridges at Sand Creek
    Section 6AAA -Day 1
    3:45pm
    @Orono High School
    Section 6AA - Day 2
    3:45pm
    @Orono High School
    Section 6AA - Day 2
    4:30pm
    @Hopkins High School
    Losers Bracket
    5:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Section 5 Quarterfinals
    7:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    Section 8 Quarterfinals
  • 31
  • 1