Wayzata High School
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
    4:00pm
    @Buck Hill Ski Area
    4:00pm
    @Columbia Heights High School
    4:00pm
    @Theodore Wirth Park
    Skate Race - Wave start Varsity scoring race
    5:30pm
    @Columbia Heights High School
    7:15pm
    @Columbia Heights High School
  • 9
  • 10
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    5:15pm
    @Breck School Anderson Ice Arena
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 9

    Parent Night
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 9

    Parent Night
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    CCX Media Broadcast
    Senior Night
    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    7:15pm
    @Breck School Anderson Ice Arena
  • 11
    9:30am
    @Welch Village
    Welch Invitational
    12:30pm
    @Welch Village
    Welch Invitational
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 8

    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 7

    5:00pm
    @Hopkins North Jr. High
    5:00pm
    @Hopkins North Jr. High
    5:15pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 7

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    Pack The Gym Night
    6:30pm
    @Hopkins High School
    6:30pm
    @Hopkins High School
    6:30pm
    @Hopkins High School
    7:15pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

  • 12
    9:00am
    @Elk River High School
    9:00am
    @Elk River High School
    10:10am
    @Fridley High School
    MN Heat Tourney - 3 games - 12:30, 2:50
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Lakeville North High School
    12:30pm
    @Fridley High School
    MN Heat Tourney - 3 games
    12:30pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    2:30pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
    3:00pm
    @Elm Creek Park Reserve
    Sprint race with wave start - VARSITY ONLY!
    3:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Forest Lake High School
    9th grade State Qualifier
    4:00pm
    @Buck Hill Ski Area
    4:00pm
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    Court 3
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 8

    4:00pm
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    Court 2
    4:00pm
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    4:00pm
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    Court 4
    5:15pm
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    Court 4
    5:30pm
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    5:30pm
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    Court 3
    5:30pm
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
    Court 2
    7:30pm
    @St. Michael-Albertville High School
  • 23
  • 24
    4:00pm
    @Elm Creek Park Reserve
    5K RACE - JV ONLY!
    5:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    5:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    5:30pm
    @Blake Ice Arena
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 9

    CCX Media Broadcast
    Senior Night
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 9

    6:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Tri Meet with Mound West Tonka -
    7:00pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    7:30pm
    @Blake Ice Arena
  • 25
    3:30pm
    @Heritage Christian Academy
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    Game played in Back Gym
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 8

    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 7

    4:30pm
    @Hyland Hills Ski Area
    5:00pm
    @Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
    5:00pm
    @Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
    5:00pm
    @Annandale High School
    5:00pm
    @Annandale High School
    5:15pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    Game played in Back Gym
    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 7

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 8

    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    Youth Night
    7:15pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

  • 26
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @Totino-Grace High School
    9th grade State Qualifier
    10:45am
    (Changed)
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    10:45am
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    12:00pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    12:30pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    1:30pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    2:30pm
    @Plymouth Ice Center
    CCX Media Broadcast
    Senior Day
    2:30pm
    @Eden Prairie Community Center
    5:00pm
    @Eden Prairie Community Center
    Lake Conference Jamboree
    6:00pm
    @University of MN Aquatic Center
    State True Team
  • 27
  • 28
    4:15pm
    @Maple Grove Community Center
  • 29
    4:00pm
    @Buck Hill Ski Area
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Gym 8

    4:00pm
    @Baker Park Reserve
    JV Championship - Wave Start
    4:15pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    5:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    5:00pm
    @Rochester John Marshall
    5:00pm
    @Rochester John Marshall
    5:30pm
    @Providence Academy
    5:30pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    7:00pm
    @Wayzata High School

    Main Gym

    Senior and Parent Night
    7:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
  • 30
  • 31
    11:00am
    @Theodore Wirth Park
    Lake Championship - Varsity only Races at 1:30 & 4:00pm 14 skiers per gender, per school
    5:00pm
    @Centennial Sports Arena
    5:00pm
    @Braemar Ice Arena
    6:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    7:00pm
    @Centennial Sports Arena
    7:00pm
    @Braemar Ice Arena
  • 1
  • 2