Skip to content
Wayzata High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
7:00pm
VB: V
@Osseo H.S.
Section 5AAA Finals
2
3:00pm
SOC: G/V
@U.S. Bank Stadium
State Championship
7:00pm
FB: V
@Woodbury H.S.
3
9:30am
HOC: G/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
Wayzata plays at 2:30 and 3:30.
10:00am
XCC: B/V
@St. Olaf College, Northfield
10:00am
HOC: G/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
Wayzata plays at 2, 4, and 6.
11:00am
XCC: G/V
@St. Olaf College, Northfield
State Meet
4
5
6
7
8
6:00pm
SW&D: G/V
@Minnetonka East MS
Section 5AA Swim Prelims
9
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
10
12:30pm
HOC: G/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
1:00pm
SW&D: G/V
@Minnetonka East MS
Section 5AA Diving Prelims/Semis
2:30pm
HOC: G/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
5:00pm
SW&D: G/V
@Minnetonka East MS
Section 5AA Swim/Dive Finals
11
12
13
14
6:00pm
SW&D: G/V
@University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
State Dive Prelims
15
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
Chaska/Chanhassen
6:00pm
SW&D: G/V
@University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
State Swim Prelims
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
Chaska/Chanhassen
16
6:00pm
SW&D: G/V
@University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
State Swim/Dive Finals
17
5:30pm
HOC: G/JV
@Tria Ice Rink
7:30pm
HOC: G/V
@Tria Ice Rink
18
19
20
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
21
22
23
TBD
HOC: B/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
Turkey Trot
7:30pm
HOC: B/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
Turkey Trot
24
TBD
HOC: B/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
Turkey Trot
5:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
Turkey Trot
25
26
27
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
@Wayzata High School
Gym 8
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
5:15pm
BB: G/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Wayzata High School
Gym 8
9B follow 10 minutes after 9A.
5:15pm
HOC: G/JV
@Orono H.S.
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Orono H.S.
28
29
5:00pm
BB: G/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Wayzata High School
Gym 8
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Elk River H.S.
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
7:00pm
Danc: B
@Minnetonka High School
7:00pm
Danc: V
@Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West
7:00pm
Danc: JV
@Minnetonka High School
7:30pm
BB: G/10
@Elk River H.S.
7:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Elk River H.S.
30
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
5:00pm
Wres: 9
@Eastview High School
5:45pm
BB: G/10
@Elk River H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Elk River H.S.
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Elk River H.S.
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?