Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
(Time Changed) | vs. Elk River |
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:00am
| vs. Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka H.S. |
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:00am
| vs. Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka H.S. |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:20pm
| vs. Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka H.S. |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:20pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka H.S. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Section Opponent
@ High Seed
| |
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Buffalo HS FB Practice (North)
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| vs. Saint Michael-Albertville |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| vs. Saint Michael-Albertville |
4:15pm | vs. Hopkins | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Hopkins |
4:15pm | vs. Hopkins | |
4:15pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Hopkins |
5:00pm | vs. Hopkins | |
5:15pm | vs. Hopkins | |
5:30pm | vs. Hopkins | |
5:30pm | vs. Hopkins | |
5:45pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Hopkins |
6:00pm | vs. Andover | |
7:00pm | vs. Hopkins | |
7:00pm | vs. Hopkins
Pep Band performance | |
Pep Band performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:50am
|
Northwinds Elementary
AVID Students |
AVID Students | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Buffalo HS FB Practice (North)
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | ||
3:50pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:50pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:50pm- 5:00pm | ||
4:30pm | Buffalo/Monticello/STMA vs. Columbia Heights
@ Hylander Center
This is a coop between Columbia Heights, St. Anthony and Fridley | |
This is a coop between Columbia Heights, St. Anthony and Fridley | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| vs. Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka East MS |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
(Date changed from 10-06-22) | vs. Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka East MS |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:50am
|
Minneapolis Convention Center
AVID Students |
AVID Students | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm |
Buffalo HS FB Practice (North)
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | Buffalo High School
more.. | |
3:45pm- 5:45pm | ||
3:50pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:50pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:50pm- 5:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:00pm |
Buffalo HS Weight Room
Lifting | |
Lifting | ||
5:30pm- 6:00pm |
Buffalo HS Weight Room
Lifting | |
Lifting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:10am
|
University of Minnesota
AVID Students |
AVID Students | ||
3:00pm | vs. Section Opponent | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:50pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-06-22) | vs. Bemidji |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 10-07-22) | vs. Bemidji
9B will follow 9A. |
9B will follow 9A. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Wayzata |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Wayzata |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:55pm
| vs. Wayzata |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:55pm
| vs. Wayzata |
5:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Wayzata |
5:30pm | vs. Bemidji | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Date Changed to 10-04-22) | vs. Minnetonka High School @ Minnetonka East MS |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Wayzata |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Wayzata |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30pm
| vs. Wayzata |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Wayzata |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:00am |
Buffalo HS Weight Room
Lifting, report right after school | |
Lifting, report right after school | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
Buffalo HS Weight Room
Lifting | |
Lifting | ||
1:45pm- 3:45pm | Buffalo High School
more.. | |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-06-22) | vs. Bemidji |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Wayzata
This event will be played on Field C. |
This event will be played on Field C. | ||
4:15pm | vs. Wayzata | |
7:00pm | vs. Bemidji
Pep Band performance | |
Pep Band performance |