Buffalo

Buffalo


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 5
  • 6
    (Postponed)
    @Hutchinson High School
    3:30pm - 9:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Waconia High School
    4:30pm
    @Delano Elem. SB Complex
    4:30pm
    @Delano Elem. SB Complex
    4:30pm
    @Delano Elem. SB Complex
  • 7
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Aerie Stadium

    V/JV Coed Dual Meet
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Aerie Stadium

    V/JV Coed Dual Meet
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Aerie Stadium

    V/JV Coed Dual
    4:00pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Aerie Stadium

    V/JV Coed Dual
  • 8
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hopkins High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard North

    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard South

    4:30pm
    @Anoka HS
    4:30pm
    @Anoka HS
    4:30pm
    @Anoka HS
  • 9
    11:00am
    @Pebble Creek Golf Course - Becker
    4:00pm
    @Monticello High School
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Cambridge-Isanti High School
    Boys Only Relay Invite
    4:00pm
    @Cambridge-Isanti High School
    Boys only Relay Invite
    4:15pm
    @Princeton High School
    Field Events will begin at 4:15pm. Running Events will begin @ 4:30pm.
    4:15pm
    @Princeton High School
    Field Events will begin at 4:15pm. Running Events will begin @ 4:30pm.
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard North

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard South

    4:30pm
    @Rogers High School
    4:30pm
    @Rogers High School
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 1

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 2

  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
    11:00am
    @Pebble Creek Golf Course - Becker
    4:00pm
    @Maple Grove High School
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Tennis Courts

    4:30pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Softball Field 21 JV
    4:30pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Softball Field 22 Varsity
    4:30pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Softball Field 20 Extra
    5:30pm
    @Delano High School
    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

    7:00pm
    @Delano High School
    7:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
  • 14
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    V/JV Coed Triangular
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    V/JV Coed Triangular
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    FIELD: Stadium/Track - Einer Anderson
    V/JV Coed Triangular
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka High School
    FIELD: Stadium/Track - Einer Anderson
    V/JV Coed Triangular
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard North

    4:30pm
    @Brainerd High School
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard South

    4:30pm
    @Monticello High School
    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

    JV will use East Sideline: Baseball Game Safety Varsity will use West Sideline
    6:00pm
    @Monticello High School
    7:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

  • 15
    (Postponed)
    @Buffalo High School
    10:00am
    (Postponed)
    @Northern Clay Center
    Ceramic Students
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Main Gym

    Please enter through Door #7.
    4:30pm
    @Chanhassen High School
    This game will be held at Lake Susan Park.
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard North

    4:30pm
    @Chanhassen High School
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard South

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 3

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 1

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 2

  • 16
    9:00am
    @Bunker Hills Golf Course
    Shot Gun Start. 27 holes...Varsity only
    10:00am
    @Fox Hollow Golf Club
    JV Only
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hopkins High School
    4:00pm
    4:00pm
    @Creek Valley Elementary
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hopkins High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hopkins High School
    7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hopkins High School
    7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Buffalo HS Performing Arts Center (PAC)
  • 17
    3:30pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Aerie Stadium

    3:30pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Aerie Stadium

    4:15pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard North

    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard South

    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    6:30pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    FIELD: Veterans BASEBALL
    6:30pm
    @Buffalo Community Middle School
    BCMS Tennis Courts

    This is the Under the Lights event.
    7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Buffalo HS Performing Arts Center (PAC)
    8:00pm
    @Buffalo Community Middle School
    BCMS Tennis Courts

    This is the Under the Lights event.
  • 18
    10:00am
    @Elk River High School
    11:00am
    @Moorhead High School
    9 will be playing 2-7 inning games. Game 1 at 11:00am. Game 2 at 1:00pm.
    11:00am
    @Horizon Middle School
    JV will be playing 2 7 inning games. Game 1 at 11:00am. Game 2 at 1:00pm.
    12:00pm
    @Moorhead High School
    This game will be held on Matson Field.
    7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Buffalo HS Performing Arts Center (PAC)
  • 19
  • 20
    2:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Wild Marsh

    Shot gun start at Wild Marsh Golf Course in Buffalo.
    2:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Wild Marsh

    Shotgun start at Wild Marsh Golf Course in Buffalo.
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:15pm
    @Mound Westonka High School
    4:30pm
    @Robbinsdale Cooper High School
    This is a coop between Robinsdale, Hopkins and Mound Westonka.
    4:30pm
    @Blaine High School
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard North

    4:30pm
    @Blaine High School
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard South

    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 3

    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 1

    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 2

    7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Buffalo HS Performing Arts Center (PAC)
    Ticket Takers
  • 21
    3:50pm
    @Medina Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    4:00pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    4:00pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    4:00pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    4:00pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    4:00pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    6:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field East

    7:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

  • 22
    9:00am
    (Postponed)
    @University of Minnesota
    CIS German Students
    3:30pm
    @Baker National Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Main Gym

    Please enter through door #7.
    4:30pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    FIELD: Legacy 3 North
    4:30pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    FIELD: Legacy 2 Center
    4:30pm
    @Minnetonka H.S.
    FIELD: Legacy 1 East
  • 23
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Wild Marsh

    This event will be held at the Wild Marsh Golf Course in Buffalo.
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Champlin Park High School
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field East

    This is a coed 9/10 grade invitational.
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field East

    This is a coed 9/10 Invitational.
    5:00pm
    @Orono High School
    6:30pm
    @Orono High School
  • 24
    8:00am
    @Bunker Hills Golf Course
    This is a 2 day invitational.
    12:00pm
    @Little Crow Golf Course, Spicer MN
    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard North

    4:15pm
    @Garden Park
    4:15pm
    @Braemar Field #1
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard South

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 3

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 1

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 2

    5:30pm
    @Hamline University
    Hamline Elite Meet-Must qualify to participate
    5:30pm
    @Hamline University
    Hamline Elite Meet-Must Qualify to participate
  • 25
    8:00am
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Tennis Courts

    This is the Bison/Magic/Knights Tennis Invitational.
    9:00am
    @Eagle Creek Golf Course-Willmar
    10:00am
    @Bunker Hills Golf Course
    This is a 2 day invitational.
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard North

    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard South

    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 3

    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 1

    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 2

    12:00pm
    @Elk River High School
    12:00pm
    @Elk River High School
    12:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

    2:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

  • 26
  • 27
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Buffalo High School
    Buffalo HS Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Rogers High School
    4:15pm
    @Eden Prairie High School
    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard North

    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard South

    4:30pm
    @Wayzata High School
    This is a coop between Wayzata and Minnetonka.
    4:30pm
    @Round Lake Park Stadium
    4:30pm
    @Miller Park, Eden Prairie
    Field #5

    4:30pm
    @Miller Park, Eden Prairie
    Field #6

    4:30pm
    @Miller Park, Eden Prairie
    Field #7

    5:30pm
    @Rogers High School
    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

    7:00pm
    @Rogers High School
    7:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

  • 28
    12:00pm
    @Wild Marsh Golf Course in Buffalo
    Shotgun start at noon.
    12:00pm
    @Wild Marsh Golf Course in Buffalo
    Shotgun start at Noon.
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata High School
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field East

    This is a Coed Varsity/JV event.
    Starter: Mike Beck
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field East

    This is a Coed Varsity/JV event.
    Starter: Mike Beck
    5:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

    7:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Field West

  • 29
    TBD
    @Riverwood National Golf Course
    3:00pm
    @Riverwood National Golf Course
    4:15pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard North

    4:15pm
    @STMA MSW (Middle School West)
    Ball Field baseball 1
    4:15pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Baseball Field 18
    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Yard South

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 3

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 1

    4:30pm
    @Buffalo High School
    Bison Park 2

  • 30
    3:59pm
    @Glen Lake Golf Club
    4:00pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville
    4:00pm
    @Buffalo High School
    4:00pm
    @Saint Michael-Albertville High School
    Stadium Field
    4:00pm
    @Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
    5:30pm
    @Andover High School
    7:00pm
    @Andover High School
    7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Buffalo HS Performing Arts Center (PAC)
    Ticket Takers
  • 1
  • 2