Skip to content
Saint Michael-Albertville
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
August 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fall Eligibility Meeting for HS Athletics
@
Multiple Location
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
9:00am - 5:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
15
16
8:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
17
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
18
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
19
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cross Country Clinic
@High School - Stadium Field
20
8:30am - 10:30am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
21
8:00am
VB: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Activity Center All
Gym All
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Andover HS
Tennis Courts (All)
8:50am
SOC: G/JV
@Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Upper South Field
Schedule for Jamboree- 8:50am Lakeville North vs. Minnetonka - Upper Turf Field South Shakopee vs. STMA - Lower Grass Field 10am Centennial vs. S...
9:00am
SOC: G/V
@Minnetonka H.S.
FIELD: Stadium+Track - Einer Anderson
Jamboree Scrimmage Schedule: 9am Centennial vs. Lakeville North - Upper Turf Field North STMA vs. Shakopee - Stadium Minnetonka vs. Andover ...
22
23
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
24
8:30am - 11:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@High School - AC Court 4
9:00am
VB: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
AC Court 3
AC Court 5
AC Court 6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:00pm
VB: G/B
@
4:00pm
VB: G/V
@East Ridge High School
4:00pm
VB: G/JV
@East Ridge High School
25
2:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Monticello High School
2:00 STMA vs. Monticello 3:30 STMA vs. Coon Rapids 5:00 Monticello vs. Coon Rapids
2:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Tennis Courts
STMA vs. Monticello (2 PM) Coon Rapids vs. Monticello (3:30 PM) STMA vs. Coon Rapids (5 PM)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
26
12:00pm - 3:15pm
Freshman Connection Program
@HS - Performing Arts Center
2:45pm
SOC: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:15pm
SOC: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Hopkins High School - H7
4:15pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Soccer Field #7
4:15pm
SOC: B/9A
(Changed)
@Hopkins High School
4:15pm
SOC: B/9A
(Postponed)
@Hopkins High School - H2
4:15pm
SOC: B/B
(Postponed)
@Hopkins High School - H6
4:15pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Soccer Field #5
4:15pm
VB: G/9A
@Rogers High School
4:15pm
VB: G/9B
@Rogers High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm
VB: G/B
@Rogers High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Rogers High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Rogers High School
27
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
9:00am
TEN: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Tennis Courts
9:00am
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Tennis Courts
9:00am
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rogers High School
3:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field
4:15pm
SOC: B/9A
(Changed)
@Hopkins High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field
28
8:00am
FB: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field
2:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Soccer Field #7
2:00pm
SOC: G/B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Soccer/LAX Field #8
2:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field
Parents Day
4:00pm
VB: G/9A
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
4:00pm
VB: G/9B
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
5:00pm
VB: G/B
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
29
30
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:15pm
SOC: G/9A
@Wayzata High School
Field C
4:15pm
SOC: B/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Soccer Field #5
31
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Activity Center - Court 5
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:15pm
SOC: G/B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Soccer/LAX Field #8
4:15pm
SOC: G/JV
@Wayzata High School
Turf 3
4:15pm
SOC: B/B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Soccer Field #6
4:15pm
SOC: B/JV
@Wayzata High School
Turf 2
4:15pm
VB: G/9A
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:15pm
VB: G/9B
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Wayzata High School
Stadium
5:30pm
VB: G/B
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Wayzata High School
Stadium
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
10:30pm - 1:30pm
Staff Meeting
@High School - Stadium Field
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Albertville Primary
Activities
St. Michael Elementary
Performing Arts
Big Woods Elementary
STMA MS East
STMA MS West
High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?