Skip to content
Saint Michael-Albertville
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
9:00am - 9:20am
NHS
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastic Practice
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
BB: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
4:15pm
BB: B/9A
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS West Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/10
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
4:30pm
Wres: 9
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 4
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
5:15pm
BB: B/9B
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS West Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
6:00pm
SW&D: B/V
@Sartell H.S.
Pool
6:00pm
SW&D: B/JV
@Sartell H.S.
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
KRWC Radio
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastic Practice
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Minnetonka H.S.
PAGEL Ice Arena - PAGEL-1
5:00pm
Wres: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
TCU vs. STMA 5 PM TCU vs. Stillwater 6:15 PM Stillwater vs. STMA 7:30 PM
5:00pm
Wres: JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
TCU vs. STMA 5 PM TCU vs. Stillwater 6:15 PM Stillwater vs. STMA 7:30 PM
5:20pm
Danc: V
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
Kick (V/JV)
5:20pm
Danc: JV
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymn: V
(Changed)
@Minnetonka H.S.
GYM: MHS-Middle - **open PE LR
6:00pm
Gymn: JV
(Changed)
@Minnetonka H.S.
GYM: MHS-Middle - **open PE LR
6:00pm
HOC: G/V
@St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Minnetonka H.S.
PAGEL Ice Arena - PAGEL-1
5
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
4:00pm
BB: B/9A
@Minnetonka H.S.
GYM: MHS-East
4:00pm
SW&D: B/V
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Pool
Swimming starts @ 6 PM
4:00pm
SW&D: B/JV
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Pool
Swimming starts @ 6 PM
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
4:15pm
BB: B/10
@Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West
5:15pm
BB: B/9B
@Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-East
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West
6:00pm
Gymn: V
(Changed)
@Minnetonka H.S.
GYM: MHS-Middle - **open PE LR
Tonka View
6:00pm
Gymn: JV
(Changed)
@Minnetonka H.S.
GYM: MHS-Middle - **open PE LR
Visitors View
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Gymnatics Team Meeting
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West
6
7:00am - 4:00pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Middle School West - Gym - All
9:00am
Danc: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Gym Main All
9:30am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
10:00am
Wres: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Rogers vs. STMA 10 AM Rogers vs. Waconia 11:15 AM Waconia vs. STMA 12:30 PM
10:00am
Wres: JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Rogers vs. STMA 10 AM Rogers vs. Waconia 11:15 AM Waconia vs. STMA 12:30 PM
12:30pm
HOC: B/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
2:30pm
HOC: B/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
7
8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm
Math League: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Room 1162
Online Competition
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
6:00pm
Gymn: V
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gymnastics Room
6:00pm
Gymn: JV
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gymnastics Room
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastic Practice
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
4:00pm
BB: B/9A
@Wayzata High School
Gym 8
4:00pm
Wres: 9
@Maple Lake High School
Room 147 Art/Music
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
4:15pm
BB: B/10
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Minnetonka H.S.
PAGEL Ice Arena - PAGEL-1
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
5:15pm
BB: B/9B
@Wayzata High School
Gym 8
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Minnetonka H.S.
PAGEL Ice Arena - PAGEL-1
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
10
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
11
7:45am - 8:10am
ITS Meeting
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastic Practice
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
(Changed)
@Edina High School
North Gym
4:00pm
Danc: B-Squad
@Eden Prairie High School
4:00pm
Danc: V
@Eden Prairie High School
Jazz (V/JV/B)
4:00pm
Danc: JV
@Eden Prairie High School
4:15pm
BB: G/10
(Changed)
@Edina High School
Activity Center
4:15pm
BB: G/10
(Changed)
@Edina High School
Activity Center
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Eden Prairie Community Center
5:00pm
Wres: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Brainerd vs. STMA 5 PM Brainerd vs. Princeton 6:15 PM Princeton vs. STMA 7:30 PM
5:00pm
Wres: JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Brainerd vs. STMA 5 PM Brainerd vs. Princeton 6:15 PM Princeton vs. STMA 7:30 PM
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Edina High School
Activity Center
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Edina High School
Activity Center
6:00pm
SW&D: B/V
@STMA Middle School East
Pool
Diving will begin at 4 PM Swimming at 6 PM
6:00pm
SW&D: B/JV
@STMA Middle School East
Pool
7:00pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Edina High School
Activity Center
7:00pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Edina High School
Activity Center
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Eden Prairie Community Center
12
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@MSE - Gym- All
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
(Changed)
@Edina High School
4:00pm
BB: B/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
4:15pm
BB: G/10
(Changed)
@Edina High School
4:15pm
BB: B/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
5:00pm
Wres: V
@Bemidji High School
5:00pm
Wres: JV
@Bemidji High School
5:15pm
BB: B/9B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
5:15pm
HOC: G/JV
@Breck School Anderson Ice Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Edina High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Gymnatics Team Meeting
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
6:00pm
Gymn: V
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gymnastics Room
6:00pm
Gymn: JV
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gymnastics Room
7:00pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Edina High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:30pm
HOC: G/V
@Breck School Anderson Ice Arena
13
8:00am
SPEE: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Room 3387
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Middle School West - Gym - All
9:00am
Danc: V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
14
15
9:00am - 11:00am
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@MSE - Gym- All
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Middle School West - Gym - All
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@MSE - Gym- All
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastic Practice
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Track/Field Student Meeting
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
@Hopkins High School
4:00pm
BB: B/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Hopkins High School
4:15pm
BB: B/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Hopkins High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm
HOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Aldrich Arena
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Hopkins High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena
7:30pm
HOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Aldrich Arena
17
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
18
7:15am - 8:30am
Staff Meeting
@HS - Performing Arts Center
9:00am - 9:20am
NHS
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastic Practice
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:00pm
Danc: B-Squad
@Edina High School
4:00pm
Danc: V
@Edina High School
Kick(V/JV/)
4:00pm
Danc: JV
@Edina High School
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wres: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Lakeville South vs. STMA 5 PM Lakeville South vs. Burnsville 6:15 PM Burnsville vs. STMA 7:30 PM
5:00pm
Wres: JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Lakeville South vs. STMA 5 PM Lakeville South vs. Burnsville 6:15 PM Burnsville vs. STMA 7:30 PM
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Plymouth Ice Center
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
19
8:00am - 9:15am
Jazz Band & Choir
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
@
4:00pm
BB: B/9A
@Eden Prairie High School
Activity Center
4:00pm
SW&D: B/V
@Buffalo Community Middle School
BCMS Swimming Pool
Swimming starts @ 6 PM
4:00pm
SW&D: B/JV
@Buffalo Community Middle School
BCMS Swimming Pool
Swimming starts @ 6 PM
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
4:15pm
BB: B/10
(Cancelled)
@Eden Prairie High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
BB: B/9B
@Eden Prairie High School
Activity Center
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Eden Prairie High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Eden Prairie High School
Main Gym
20
7:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
10:00am
Wres: V
@Prior Lake H.S.
10:00am
Wres: JV
@Prior Lake H.S.
12:00pm
Gymn: V
@Moorhead High School
MHS Fieldhouse - Black
1:00pm
Gymn: JV
@Moorhead High School
1:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
3:00pm
HOC: G/V
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
21
22
8:00am - 9:15am
Jazz Band & Choir
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
23
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastic Practice
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:15pm
BB: G/9A
(Changed)
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS BAC (Court #4)
Streaming: twitch.tv/bisongirlshoops
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
4:15pm
BB: B/10
(Cancelled)
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
4:30pm
Wres: 9
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 4
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eden Prairie Community Center
5:16pm
BB: B/9B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
KRWC Radio
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
24
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
25
7:15am - 8:30am
Staff Meeting
@HS - Performing Arts Center
8:00am - 9:15am
Jazz Band & Choir
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:15pm
BB: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Buffalo Ice Arena
https://www.facebook.com/bison.hockey.9
5:00pm
Wres: V
@Lakeville North High School
5:00pm
Wres: JV
@Lakeville North High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
6:00pm
Gymn: JV
(Changed)
@Wayzata High School
Gym 9
6:00pm
HOC: G/V
@St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Buffalo Ice Arena
KRWC Radio, https://www.facebook.com/bison.hockey.9
26
2:00pm
Danc: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:15pm
BB: B/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
4:15pm
BB: B/10
(Cancelled)
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
5:00pm
Wres: V
@Northfield High School
Gymnasium - HS
5:00pm
Wres: JV
@Northfield High School
Gymnasium - HS
5:15pm
BB: B/9B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
6:00pm
Gymn: V
(Changed)
@Wayzata High School
Gym 9
6:00pm
Gymn: JV
(Changed)
@Wayzata High School
Gym 9
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
27
7:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@High School - Gym All
10:00am
Wres: V
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
Skin checks and weigh ins at 9am.
10:00am
Wres: JV
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
Skin checks and weigh ins at 9am.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Activity Meeting
@HS - Performing Arts Center
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo Ice Arena
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Buffalo Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Albertville Primary
Activities
St. Michael Elementary
Performing Arts
Big Woods Elementary
STMA MS East
STMA MS West
High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?