Skip to content
Saint Michael-Albertville
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
9:00am - 9:20am
NHS
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@High School - Gym All
5
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@High School - Gym All
6
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@High School - Gym All
7
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
6:00pm
Gymn: V
(Changed)
@Wayzata High School
Gym 9
6:00pm
Gymn: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wayzata High School
Gym 9
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Meeting
@HS - 1684(Health)
8
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@High School - Gym All
9
7:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@High School - Gym All
8:30am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Middle School West - Gym - All
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Middle School West - Gym - All
10:00am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
10
11
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
12
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
13
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
14
7:15am - 8:30am
Staff Meeting
@HS - Performing Arts Center
7:45am - 8:10am
ITS Meeting
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
5:00pm
Wres: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Minnetonka vs. STMA 5 PM Minnetonka vs. Blaine 6:30 PM Blaine vs. STMA 8 PM
5:00pm
Wres: JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Minnetonka vs. STMA 5 PM Minnetonka vs. Blaine 6:30 PM Blaine vs. STMA 8 PM
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
15
TBD
Deb.: V
@
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
@Wayzata High School
Gym 8
4:00pm
BB: B/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:00pm
Wres: V
@Shakopee High School
Gym 1 Field House
5:00pm
Wres: JV
@Shakopee High School
Gym 1 Field House
5:15pm
BB: B/9B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm
SW&D: B/V
@Eden Prairie Community Center
5:30pm
SW&D: B/JV
@Eden Prairie Community Center
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wayzata High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
16
7:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Middle School West - Gym - All
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@High School - Gym All
9:30am - 11:30am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
9:30am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
12:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@IRA Civic Center
1:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
1:30pm
BB: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
1:30pm
BB: G/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
1:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
2:00pm
HOC: G/V
@IRA Civic Center
3:00pm
BB: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
3:00pm
HOC: B/V
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
17
18
9:30am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastic Practice
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
BB: B/9A
@Edina High School
Upper Gym
4:00pm
Wres: 9
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 1
4:15pm
BB: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
4:15pm
BB: B/10
@Edina High School
Activity Center
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
5:15pm
BB: B/9B
@Edina High School
Upper Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Edina High School
Activity Center
6:00pm
SW&D: B/V
@STMA Middle School East
Pool
Diving at 4 PM Swimming at 6 PM
6:00pm
SW&D: B/JV
@STMA Middle School East
Pool
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Edina High School
Activity Center
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
21
9:00am - 9:20am
NHS
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastic Practice
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
HOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Moorhead Sports Center
4:00pm
HOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Moorhead Sports Center
MHD Sports Center - South Rink
4:00pm
SW&D: B/V
(Changed)
@Minnetonka H.S.
MME Pool - HIGH SCHOOL SWIM EVENT
Swimming starts @ 6 PM Diving Live stream: https://youtu.be/hOGp-M3xrk8
4:00pm
SW&D: B/JV
(Changed)
@Minnetonka East MS
MME Pool - HIGH SCHOOL SWIM EVENT
Swimming starts @ 6 PM
5:00pm
Wres: V
@Eagan High School
5:00pm
Wres: JV
@Eagan High School
5:00pm
Danc: B-Squad
@Minnetonka H.S.
5:00pm
Danc: V
@Minnetonka H.S.
GYM: MHS-West
Kick V/JV
5:00pm
Danc: JV
@Minnetonka H.S.
6:00pm
HOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Moorhead Sports Center
6:00pm
HOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Moorhead Sports Center
MHD Sports Center - South Rink
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
4:00pm
BB: B/9A
@Hopkins High School
4:00pm
SW&D: B/V
(Changed)
@Minnetonka H.S.
MME Pool - HIGH SCHOOL SWIM EVENT
Diving will warm up @ 3pm and start @ 4pm. Swimming will start @ 6pm
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
4:15pm
BB: B/10
@Hopkins High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hopkins High School
5:30pm
SW&D: B/JV
(Changed)
@Minnetonka East MS
5:30pm
Wres: V
(Postponed)
@Northfield High School
5:30pm
Wres: JV
(Postponed)
@Northfield High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Hopkins High School
23
7:00am - 4:00pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@High School - Gym All
12:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Braemar Ice Arena
1:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
2:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
2:00pm
Danc: V
@Buffalo High School
Award also streaming at 6:15pm twitch.tv/tombauman Varsity/JV/B
2:00pm
Danc: JV
@Buffalo High School
3:00pm
HOC: B/V
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
24
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm
Math League: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Room 1162
Online Competition
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Eden Prairie High School
4:00pm
BB: B/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
4:00pm
SW&D: B/V
@Edina South View Middle School
Art Downey Aquatic Center
Swimming starts @ 6 PM
4:00pm
SW&D: B/JV
@Edina South View Middle School
Art Downey Aquatic Center
Swimming starts @ 6 PM
4:00pm
Wres: 9
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 1
4:15pm
BB: G/10
@Eden Prairie High School
4:15pm
BB: B/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
5:15pm
BB: B/9B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Eden Prairie High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Gymnatics Team Meeting
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
6:00pm
Gymn: V
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gymnastics Room
6:00pm
Gymn: JV
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gymnastics Room
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Eden Prairie High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:00pm
BB: G/9A
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym - All
28
7:15am - 8:30am
Staff Meeting
@HS - Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Adaptive Floor Hockey
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Danc: B-Squad
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
4:00pm
Danc: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Jazz (V/JV/B)
4:00pm
Danc: JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Gymnatics Team Meeting
@Middle School East - Cafeteria
5:30pm
HOC: B/JV
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
6:00pm
Gymn: V
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gymnastics Room
6:00pm
Gymn: JV
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gymnastics Room
7:30pm
HOC: B/V
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MSE - Gym #3
3:30pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
SW&D: B/V
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Pool
Swimming starts @ 6 PM
4:00pm
SW&D: B/JV
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Pool
Swimming starts @ 6 PM
4:15pm
BB: B/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
4:15pm
BB: B/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
5:15pm
BB: B/9B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
6:00pm
Wres: V
@Osseo High School
Tri with Osseo, Armstrong, STMA 5pm Osseo v Armstrong 6pm STMA v Armstrong 7pm Osseo v STMA
6:00pm
Wres: JV
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
30
7:00am - 4:00pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@High School - Gym All
9:30am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Middle School East - Pool
10:00am
Wres: V
@Litchfield High School
10:00am
Wres: JV
@Litchfield High School
2:00pm
BB: G/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
2:00pm
BB: G/10
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
2:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
2:00pm
Danc: V
@Lakeville South High School
3:30pm
BB: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@St. Michael Albertville Ice Arena
31
7:00am - 7:00pm
Wrestling Invite
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Albertville Primary
Activities
St. Michael Elementary
Performing Arts
Big Woods Elementary
STMA MS East
STMA MS West
High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?