Saint Michael-Albertville

Saint Michael-Albertville

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Chaska  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
TBDSpeech: Varsity Meet

vs. Duluth
 @  Duluth Denfeld H.S.location
7:00am- 10:00pmOne Act Play

HS - 1651(Band) more..location
9:00amOne act play: Varsity SectionsBus Info

Leaves:       6:10am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Buffalo
 @  Buffalolocation
9:00amWrestling: 9 State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Champlin Park
 @  Champlin Park HSlocation
11:00amDance Team: Varsity SectionsBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Forest Lake
 @  Forest Lake HS location
12:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
12:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Elk River
12:00pmWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:25am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Owatonna High School location
12:00pmWrestling: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:25am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Owatonna High School location
1:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

Buffalo vs. North Wright County
3:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

Buffalo vs. North Wright County
3:15pmBasketball: Boys 10 Game

vs. Chaska  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
3:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Chaska  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Chaska  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
8:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Chaska  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:30pmSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Buffalo/Monticello/STMA vs. North Suburban
 @  TBD location
5:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

Rogers High School vs. North Wright County
6:00pm- 7:00pmBand Practice

HS - Performing Arts Center location
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

Rogers High School vs. North Wright County
7:00pm- 9:00pmHS/MS Band Concert

 

(Cancelled)

HS - Performing Arts Center location
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Double Header

vs. Buffalo  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 1 locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Double Header

vs. Buffalo  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3 locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10 Double Header

vs. Buffalo  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2 locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Double Header

vs. Buffalo  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
5:45pmBasketball: Girls 9A Double Header

vs. Buffalo  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls 10 Double Header

vs. Buffalo  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Double Header

vs. Buffalo  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 1 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double Header

vs. Buffalo  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS

Pep Band

Pep Band
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double Header

vs. Buffalo  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game

Maple Grove Adapted vs. Buffalo/Monticello/STMA  @  STMA Middle School East
Gym 3 locationFS
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-Back locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-07-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-Back locationFS
4:00pmWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10 Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-07-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School
 @  Minnetonka High Schoollocation
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Edina
 @  Braemar Ice Arenalocation
5:00pmWrestling: JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. New Prague
 @  New Prague High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West locationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-07-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School
 @  Minnetonka High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball Pasta Feed

HS - Teacher's Lounge location
6:00pmGymnastics: JV Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Edina location
6:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sauk Rapids - Ricelocation
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. New Prague
 @  New Prague High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-07-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West locationFS
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Section Quarterfinals

Cambridge-Isanti vs. North Wright County
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Edina
 @  Braemar Ice Arenalocation
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amMock Trial: Varsity/JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Anoka
 @  Anoka County Courthouse location
3:30pm- 10:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria more..location
3:30pm- 10:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria more..location
3:30pm- 6:30pmSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3 locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School
 @  Minnetonka High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 10 Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10 Game

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2 locationFS
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3 locationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West locationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-20)

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Minnetonka High School
GYM: MHS-West locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS