Saint Michael-Albertville

Saint Michael-Albertville

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
4:00pm- 6:15pmSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Buffalo
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Buffalo
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Rochester
 @  Rochester location
12:15pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Maple Grove  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3 locationFS
12:15pmBasketball: Girls 10 Game

vs. Maple Grove  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2 locationFS
1:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Maple Grove  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
3:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Maple Grove  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rogers High School
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rogers High School
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 10 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rogers High School
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rogers High School
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
5:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Edina  @  STMA Middle School East
Pool locationFS
5:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet

vs. Edina  @  STMA Middle School East
Pool locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rogers High School
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Varsity Invitational

vs. Henry Sibley
 @  Henry Sibley H.S.location
TBDWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Rochester
 @  Rochester location
9:00amMock Trial: Varsity/JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @  St. Cloud Apollo High School location
11:00amGymnastics: Varsity Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Faribault High School location

42nd Annual Faribault Gymnastics Invite. 11:00 am March-in; 11:15 am Competition Begins.

42nd Annual Faribault Gymnastics Invite.
11:00 am March-in; 11:15 am Competition Begins.
11:00amGymnastics: JV Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Faribault High School location
1:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

Hopkins vs. North Wright County
1:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  University of Minnesota, Hanson Hall location

Please write checks out to: Minneapolis South High School Tax Exempt #41-1681782 Entry Fee: $275.00 Send checks to: Attention: Amy Cardarelle Athletic Direct...

Please write checks out to:
Minneapolis South High School
Tax Exempt #41-1681782

Entry Fee: $275.00

Send checks to:
Attention: Amy Cardarelle Athletic Director
Minneapolis South High School
3131 19th Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55407
3:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

Hopkins vs. North Wright County
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Meet

 

(Date Changed to 12-21-19)

vs. Minnetonka High School
 @  Pagel Activity Centerlocation
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Blake
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Meet

 

(Date Changed to 12-21-19)

vs. Minnetonka High School
 @  Pagel Activity Centerlocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Blake
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Brainerd  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3 locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10 Game

vs. Brainerd  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2 locationFS
4:30pmWrestling: 9 Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

 

(Date changed from 01-11-20)

vs. Edina
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Brainerd  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3 locationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Brainerd  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

North Wright County vs. Buffalo
5:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Duluth East
 @  Ordean East Middle School location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Brainerd  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Date changed from 01-11-20)

vs. Edina
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

North Wright County vs. Buffalo