Saint Michael-Albertville

Saint Michael-Albertville

Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:30amBPA

HS - Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 6:00pmFall Musical Practice

HS - Performing Arts Center location
4:00pmTennis: Girls 7/8 Match

vs. Princeton
4:30pm- 7:30pmOctober Sea Devils CRE

Middle School East - Pool location
5:30pmSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Big Lake
 @  Big Lake High Schoollocation
5:30pmSwimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet

vs. Big Lake
 @  Big Lake High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmWinter Eligibility Meeting for HS Athletics

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria more..location
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmFall Musical Practice

HS - Performing Arts Center location
4:30pm- 6:00pmSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
6:00pm- 8:15pmOctober Sea Devils CRE

Middle School East - Pool location
Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmFall Musical Practice

HS - Performing Arts Center location
3:30pmFootball: 9A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Centennial
 @  Centennial location
3:40pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gale Woods-Minnetristalocation
4:00pmFootball: 10A Game

vs. Centennial  @  St. Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field locationFS
4:00pm- 7:00pmHS PT Conferences

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria more..location
4:00pmTennis: Girls 7/8 Match

vs. Cambridge-Isanti  @  STMA Middle School East
Tennis Courts locationFS
4:00pmVolleyball: 9A Match

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3 locationFS
4:00pmVolleyball: 9B Match

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3 locationFS
4:10pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  1:41pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gale Woods-Minnetristalocation
4:40pmCross Country: Girls JV Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gale Woods-Minnetristalocation
5:20pmCross Country: Boys JV Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  1:41pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gale Woods-Minnetristalocation
5:30pmSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Edina  @  STMA Middle School East
Pool locationFS
5:30pmSwimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet

vs. Edina  @  STMA Middle School East
Pool locationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: 10 Match

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2 locationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Section Quarterfinals

vs. Brainerd  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field locationFS
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Section QuarterfinalsBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Elk River
 @  Elk River High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Minnetonka High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
8:00pm- 10:00pmVolleyball Senior Nighti

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria location
Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmFall Musical Practice

HS - Performing Arts Center location
4:00pmFootball: 10B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Centennial
4:00pmFootball: 10B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Blaine
 @  Blaine High Schoollocation
4:00pmFootball: 9B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Centennial
 @  Centennial HSlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

vs. St. Louis Park
St. Paul Academy and Summit
Stillwater
Waconia
Wayzata
Willmar'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Centennial
 @  Centennial HSlocation
Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:30pmOctober Sea Devils CRE

Middle School East - Pool location
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

vs. St. Louis Park
St. Paul Academy and Summit
Stillwater
Waconia
Wayzata
Willmar'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All locationFS
10:00amFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Centennial
 @  Centennial HSlocation
10:00amSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity True Team

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  St. Cloud Tech H.S. location

Diving starts at 10:30 Swimming starts at 2:00 for warm-ups and 4:00 for the meet.

Diving starts at 10:30

Swimming starts at 2:00 for warm-ups and 4:00 for the meet.
1:00pm- 3:00pmHS Boys Swim Event

Middle School East - Pool location
1:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Section Semi-Finals

vs. Rogers High School  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Stadium Field locationFS
1:00pmSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity True Team SectionsBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. Cloud Tech
 @  St. Cloud Tech H.S. location
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmFall Musical Practice

HS - Performing Arts Center location
3:45pm- 5:15pmCheerleading Practice

HS - Activity Center - Court 5 location
3:45pm- 6:15pmCheerleading Practice

HS - Activity Center - Court 6 location
4:30pm- 6:30pmSwim/Dive Practice

Middle School East - Pool location
5:00pm- 8:00pmHS PT Conferences

High School - Performing Arts Center/cafeteria more..location
5:00pmSwim/Dive: Girls 7/8 Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Milaca High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmOctober Sea Devils CRE

Middle School East - Pool location