Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Dakotah Ice Arenalocation
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Dakotah Ice Arenalocation
7:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Dakotah Ice Arenalocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Prior Lake
 @  Dakotah Ice Arenalocation
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amAlpine Ski: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  N/A location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 10 Game

vs. DeLaSalle
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Chaska
 @  Chaska High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 10 Game

vs. Chaska
 @  Chaska High Schoollocation
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Eden Prairie Community Center location
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Eden Prairie Community Center location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Chaska
 @  Chaska High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. DeLaSalle
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Chaska
 @  Chaska High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. DeLaSalle
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Chaska
 @  Chaska High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Minneapolis South
 @  U of M Aquatic Centerlocation

Maroon and Gold Invite

Maroon and Gold Invite
TBDSwimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Minneapolis South
 @  U of M Aquatic Centerlocation

Maroon and Gold Invite

Maroon and Gold Invite
8:00amNordic Ski: All Invitational

vs.
 @  Theodore Wirth Parklocation

Loppet HS Invite

Loppet HS Invite
9:00amWrestling: 9A Invitational

vs. Eastview
 @  Eastview H.S.location
11:00amGymnastics: Varsity Game

vs. Faribault
 @  Faribaultlocation
1:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Buffalo

New Rink

New Rink
1:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Buffalo

Peterson Rink

Peterson Rink
3:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Buffalo

Peterson Rink

Peterson Rink
3:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Buffalo

New Rink

New Rink
5:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

Please write checks out to: Minneapolis South High School Tax Exempt #41-1681782 Entry Fee is $275.00 Send checks to: Attention: Amy Cardarelle Athletic Dire...

(important_meet_contract_information_maroon__gold_jan_4_2020.pdf)
Please write checks out to:
Minneapolis South High School
Tax Exempt #41-1681782

Entry Fee is $275.00

Send checks to:
Attention: Amy Cardarelle Athletic Director
Minneapolis South High School
3131 19th Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55407
(important_meet_contract_information_maroon__gold_jan_4_2020.pdf)
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Minnetonka High School
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Minnetonka High School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Chanhassen
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 10 Game

vs. Chanhassen
4:00pmNordic Ski: All Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation

Skate Race - wave start

Skate Race - wave start
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Chanhassen
5:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Wayzata
 @  Plymouth Ice Centerlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 10 Game

vs. Minnetonka High School
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Minnetonka High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Chanhassen
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Wayzata
 @  Plymouth Ice Centerlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Chanhassen

POM Squad Halftime

POM Squad Halftime